HUG Festival 2019

program

4th july 2019, thursday

12:00  Doors open
​15:00   Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | interactiv exhibition - Gamelán jurta​
16:30   Manaman | sound journey - Sound healing​
17:00   Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | indonesian fairy tale  concert - Gamelán jurta
17:00  Alessio HTC Massi | handpan concert - Farm stage
17:30  Waagal | handpan concert - Field stage
17:45  Steven Kindler | handpan concert - Farm stage
18:45  Marcel Hutter | handpan concert - Field stage​
19:00  Spirit Dance Trio | concert - Farm stage​
20:15  Kaan Luum | concert - Farm stage
20:30  PASO - Pannonia Allstar Ska Orchestra | concert - Field stage
21:30  Marlia | concert - Farm stage
22:15  Airtist | concert - Field stage
22:30  Fatoumata Hari | concert - Farm stage​
23:30  Manaky | concert - Field stage
23:45  Tindia | concert and folk dance - Farm stage​
01:00  DJ La Fuente | DJ session - Field stage​

5th jULY friday

9:00  Dream Corner | sound journey - Sound healing 
9:00  Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes |  morning concert - Gamelán jurta​
11:00  Ian Roberts | sound journey - Sound healing
13:00  Manaman | sound journey - Sound healing
13:00  Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | open rehearsal - Gamelán jurta
15:00  Pavel & Ivo Sedlacek | sound journey - Sound healing​
16:30  Urban David | handpan concert - Farm stage
16:30  Christian Amin Várkonyi | handpan concert - Field stage​
17:30   Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | instrument presentation, concert - Gamelán jurta
17:45  Yatao | handpan concert - Field stage​
18:15  Patak | concert - Farm stage​
19:00  Freedom Café | concert - Field tage
19:30  Dzsinnkaladzsi | concert - Farm stage​
20:15  Kabeção | handpan concert - Field stage
20:45  Earthjam | concert - Farm stage20:15  MAG INSTRUMENTS | draw for the MAG handpan - Field stage​
21:30   Cseke Szabolcs | hangarium - Sound healing
21:45  Layanda | concert - Field stage​
22:15  Cserefa | concert and folk dance - Farm stage​
23:15  Matsumoto Zoku | concert - Field stage
00:45  The Hybrid Drummer Trio | concert - Field stage

6th July Saturday

10:00  Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | morning concert - Gamelán jurta​
11:00   Ian Roberts | sound journey - Sound healing​
13:00   Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | open rehearsal - Gamelán jurta​
16:00   Jeszenszky István | sound journey - Sound healing
16:30   Kőrösi Gábor |  handpan concert - Farm stage
16:45   Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | indonesian dances - Gamelán jurta​
17:00   Patricio Castrovinci | handpan concert - Field stage​
17:30   David Hauser |  handpan concert - Farm stage
17:30   Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | fairy tale concert - Gamelán jurta​
18:00   Ivo & Pavel Sedlacek | sound healing concert - Cseszneki Kisboldogasszony-templom
18:15   Alexandre Lora | handpan concert - Field stage
18:45   Napfonat |  acapella concert - Farm stage​
19:30   Tosoda Projekt |  concert - Field stage​
20:00   Afronauta |  handpan concert - Farm stage
20:45   Keep | concert - Field stage​
21:15   Vanmocselló |  concert - Farm stage​
22:00   Handpan Allstars |  handpan concert - Field  stage
22:30   Pantronic |  handpan concert - Farm stage
22:45   Csángálló |  concert - Field stage
00:00   Aznap Projekt | concert - Farm stage
00:15   Óperentzia | concert - Field stage​
01:15   Csángálló | dance house - Field stage​

7th july sunday

9:00  Dream Corner | sound journey - Sound healing 
9:30  Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | morning concert - Gamelán jurta​
10:00  Emshya | sound journey - Sound healing ​
11:00  Topong Bang Gamelán Együttes | interaktiv exhibition - Gamelán jurta​
16:00  Good Bye